Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G9231 Train Route and Timetable

G9231 is a high speed train running from Anqing Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G9231 1 Anqing -- 19:18 0min
G9231 2 Chizhou 19:35 19:37 17min
G9231 3 Tongling 19:54 19:56 36min
G9231 4 Wuhu 20:24 20:26 01h 06min
G9231 5 Maanshan East 20:43 20:45 01h 25min
G9231 6 Nanjing South 21:02 21:06 01h 44min
G9231 7 Zhenjiang 21:32 21:34 02h 14min
G9231 8 Changzhou 21:56 21:58 02h 38min
G9231 9 Wuxi 22:13 22:15 02h 55min
G9231 10 Suzhou 22:30 22:32 03h 12min
G9231 11 Shanghai 22:59 -- 03h 41min