Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G923 Train Route and Timetable

G923 is a high speed train running from Beijing Chaoyang Railway Station to Harbin West Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G923 1 Beijing Chaoyang -- 08:05 0min
G923 2 08:31 08:34 26min
G923 3 Chengde South 09:05 09:09 01h 0min
G923 4 Liaoning Chaoyang 10:02 10:09 01h 57min
G923 5 Fuxin 10:40 10:42 02h 35min
G923 6 Heishan North 11:01 11:03 02h 56min
G923 7 Shenyang North 11:38 11:42 03h 33min
G923 8 Kaiyuan West 12:09 12:11 04h 04min
G923 9 Siping East 12:33 12:35 04h 28min
G923 10 Changchun West 13:01 13:03 04h 56min
G923 11 Harbin West 14:00 -- 05h 55min