Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G888 Train Route and Timetable

G888 is a high speed train running from Zhangjiagang Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G888 1 Zhangjiagang -- 13:45 0min
G888 2 Rugao South 14:08 14:10 23min
G888 3 Yancheng Dafeng 14:36 14:38 51min
G888 4 Yancheng 14:48 14:50 01h 03min
G888 5 Huaian East 15:22 15:24 01h 37min
G888 6 Suqian 15:53 15:55 02h 08min
G888 7 Xuzhou East 16:28 16:31 02h 43min
G888 8 Tengzhou East 16:57 16:59 03h 12min
G888 9 Taian Shandong 17:30 17:33 03h 45min
G888 10 Jinan West 17:50 17:53 04h 05min
G888 11 Dezhou East 18:17 18:28 04h 32min
G888 12 Tianjin South 19:11 19:14 05h 26min
G888 13 Beijing South 19:48 -- 06h 03min