Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G887 Train Route and Timetable

G887 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Zhangjiagang Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G887 1 Beijing South -- 07:34 0min
G887 2 Langfang 07:55 07:57 21min
G887 3 Jinan West 09:14 09:18 01h 40min
G887 4 Taian Shandong 09:35 09:43 02h 01min
G887 5 Xuzhou East 10:34 10:37 03h 0min
G887 6 Suqian 11:11 11:13 03h 37min
G887 7 Funing South 11:55 11:57 04h 21min
G887 8 Yancheng 12:16 12:18 04h 42min
G887 9 Haian 12:46 12:48 05h 12min
G887 10 Nantong West 13:05 13:07 05h 31min
G887 11 Zhangjiagang 13:23 -- 05h 49min