Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G885 Train Route and Timetable

G885 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Nantong Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G885 1 Beijing South -- 13:50 0min
G885 2 Tianjin South 14:24 14:30 34min
G885 3 Dezhou East 15:14 15:16 01h 24min
G885 4 Jinan West 15:40 15:50 01h 50min
G885 5 Taian Shandong 16:07 16:09 02h 17min
G885 6 Xuzhou East 17:01 17:07 03h 11min
G885 7 Suining Jiangsu 17:32 17:34 03h 42min
G885 8 Suqian 17:47 17:49 03h 57min
G885 9 Siyang 18:04 18:06 04h 14min
G885 10 Jianhu 18:40 18:42 04h 50min
G885 11 Yancheng 18:57 18:59 05h 07min
G885 12 Yancheng Dafeng 19:10 19:12 05h 20min
G885 13 Dongtai 19:24 19:26 05h 34min
G885 14 Haian 19:39 19:41 05h 49min
G885 15 Rugao South 19:52 19:54 06h 02min
G885 16 Nantong 20:12 -- 06h 22min