Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G879 Train Route and Timetable

G879 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Yangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G879 1 Beijing South -- 09:05 0min
G879 2 Langfang 09:26 09:32 21min
G879 3 Tianjin South 09:50 09:53 45min
G879 4 Jinan West 10:56 11:02 01h 51min
G879 5 Taian Shandong 11:19 11:27 02h 14min
G879 6 Qufu East 11:46 11:54 02h 41min
G879 7 Xuzhou East 12:31 12:35 03h 26min
G879 8 Suqian 13:08 13:10 04h 03min
G879 9 Huaian East 13:39 13:42 04h 34min
G879 10 Baoying 13:57 13:59 04h 52min
G879 11 Gaoyou 14:16 14:18 05h 11min
G879 12 Yangzhou East 14:34 -- 05h 29min