Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G8789 Train Route and Timetable

G8789 is a high speed train running from Guiyang North Railway Station to Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8789 1 Guiyang North -- 12:39 0min
G8789 2 Bijie 13:26 13:28 47min
G8789 3 Zhenxiong 13:45 13:51 01h 06min
G8789 4 Yibin West 14:39 14:44 02h 0min
G8789 5 Meishan East 15:38 15:41 02h 59min
G8789 6 Pengshan North 15:49 15:51 03h 10min
G8789 7 Chengdu South 16:14 16:21 03h 35min
G8789 8 Ziyang North 16:53 16:55 04h 14min
G8789 9 Neijiang North 17:14 17:16 04h 35min
G8789 10 17:30 17:32 04h 51min
G8789 11 Zigong 17:44 17:46 05h 05min
G8789 12 17:56 17:58 05h 17min
G8789 13 18:10 18:12 05h 31min
G8789 14 18:28 -- 05h 49min