Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G8787 Train Route and Timetable

G8787 is a high speed train running from Railway Station to Guiyang North Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8787 1 -- 07:19 0min
G8787 2 07:35 07:37 16min
G8787 3 07:48 07:50 29min
G8787 4 Neijiang North 08:19 08:21 01h 0min
G8787 5 Zizhong North 08:33 08:39 01h 14min
G8787 6 Ziyang North 08:52 08:54 01h 33min
G8787 7 Chengdu East 09:21 09:42 02h 02min
G8787 8 Leshan 10:28 10:30 03h 09min
G8787 9 Yibin West 11:11 11:18 03h 52min
G8787 10 Zhenxiong 12:06 12:09 04h 47min
G8787 11 Bijie 12:26 12:30 05h 07min
G8787 12 Guiyang North 13:19 -- 06h 0min