Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G878 Train Route and Timetable

G878 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Yinchuan Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G878 1 Guangzhou South -- 08:42 0min
G878 2 Yingde West 09:18 09:20 36min
G878 3 Chenzhou West 10:06 10:12 01h 24min
G878 4 Hengshan West 10:53 10:55 02h 11min
G878 5 Changsha South 11:26 11:30 02h 44min
G878 6 Yueyang East 12:03 12:16 03h 21min
G878 7 Wuhan 13:07 13:13 04h 25min
G878 8 Xiaogan North 13:43 13:46 05h 01min
G878 9 Zhumadian West 14:24 14:36 05h 42min
G878 10 Luohe West 14:55 14:57 06h 13min
G878 11 Zhengzhou 15:40 15:49 06h 58min
G878 12 Zhengzhou West 16:06 16:08 07h 24min
G878 13 Luoyang Longmen 16:33 16:35 07h 51min
G878 14 Huashan North 17:28 17:30 08h 46min
G878 15 Xian North 18:03 18:06 09h 21min
G878 16 Liquan South 18:25 18:27 09h 43min
G878 17 Yongshou West 18:42 18:44 10h 0min
G878 18 Qingyang 19:24 19:26 10h 42min
G878 19 Qingcheng 19:43 19:45 11h 01min
G878 20 Yinchuan 21:30 -- 12h 48min