Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G878 Train Route and Timetable

G878 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Yinchuan Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G878 1 Guangzhou South -- 08:42 0min
G878 2 Yingde West 09:18 09:20 36min
G878 3 Chenzhou West 10:06 10:16 01h 24min
G878 4 Hengyang East 10:49 10:51 02h 07min
G878 5 Changsha South 11:29 11:32 02h 47min
G878 6 Yueyang East 12:05 12:16 03h 23min
G878 7 Xianning North 12:47 12:49 04h 05min
G878 8 Wuhan 13:14 13:23 04h 32min
G878 9 Luohe West 14:39 14:45 05h 57min
G878 10 Xuchang East 15:01 15:10 06h 19min
G878 11 Zhengzhou 15:40 15:43 06h 58min
G878 12 Zhengzhou West 16:00 16:02 07h 18min
G878 13 Luoyang Longmen 16:27 16:29 07h 45min
G878 14 Sanmenxia South 17:00 17:02 08h 18min
G878 15 Huashan North 17:28 17:30 08h 46min
G878 16 Xian North 18:04 18:14 09h 22min
G878 17 Qingyang 19:21 19:29 10h 39min
G878 18 Yinchuan 21:26 -- 12h 44min