Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G8732 Train Route and Timetable

G8732 is a high speed train running from Wanzhou North Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8732 1 Wanzhou North -- 18:33 0min
G8732 2 Liangping South 18:59 19:01 26min
G8732 3 Dianjiang South 19:21 19:23 48min
G8732 4 Changshou North 19:46 19:48 01h 13min
G8732 5 Chongqing North 20:15 20:22 01h 42min
G8732 6 Rongchang North 21:01 21:04 02h 28min
G8732 7 Longchang North 21:16 21:19 02h 43min
G8732 8 Chengdu East 22:05 -- 03h 32min