Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G872 Train Route and Timetable

G872 is a high speed train running from Yinchuan Railway Station to Beijing West Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G872 1 Yinchuan -- 08:00 0min
G872 2 Qingyang 09:57 10:03 01h 57min
G872 3 Xian North 11:09 11:15 03h 09min
G872 4 Sanmenxia South 12:06 12:08 04h 06min
G872 5 Gongyi South 12:48 12:50 04h 48min
G872 6 Zhengzhou West 13:06 13:08 05h 06min
G872 7 Zhengzhou East 13:26 13:29 05h 26min
G872 8 Xinxiang East 13:49 13:51 05h 49min
G872 9 Hebi East 14:07 14:09 06h 07min
G872 10 Anyang East 14:23 14:25 06h 23min
G872 11 Handan East 14:43 14:50 06h 43min
G872 12 Shijiazhuang 15:32 15:35 07h 32min
G872 13 Beijing West 16:51 -- 08h 51min