Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G872 Train Route and Timetable

G872 is a high speed train running from Yinchuan Railway Station to Beijing West Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G872 1 Yinchuan -- 08:16 0min
G872 2 Qingyang 10:10 10:12 01h 54min
G872 3 Xian North 11:17 11:22 03h 01min
G872 4 Luoyang Longmen 12:39 12:41 04h 23min
G872 5 Zhengzhou West 13:06 13:08 04h 50min
G872 6 Zhengzhou East 13:26 13:29 05h 10min
G872 7 Xinxiang East 13:49 13:51 05h 33min
G872 8 Hebi East 14:07 14:09 05h 51min
G872 9 Anyang East 14:24 14:26 06h 08min
G872 10 Handan East 14:44 14:50 06h 28min
G872 11 Shijiazhuang 15:32 15:35 07h 16min
G872 12 Beijing West 16:51 -- 08h 35min