Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G870 Train Route and Timetable

G870 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Cangnan Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G870 1 Xian North -- 07:01 0min
G870 2 Luoyang Longmen 08:17 08:19 01h 16min
G870 3 Zhengzhou 08:54 08:57 01h 53min
G870 4 Luohe West 09:45 09:51 02h 44min
G870 5 Zhumadian West 10:09 10:12 03h 08min
G870 6 Xinyang East 10:37 10:39 03h 36min
G870 7 Xiaogan North 10:57 11:10 03h 56min
G870 8 Wuhan 11:40 11:50 04h 39min
G870 9 Ezhou 12:14 12:18 05h 13min
G870 10 Huangshi North 12:30 12:32 05h 29min
G870 11 Daye North 12:40 12:43 05h 39min
G870 12 Yangxin 12:58 13:00 05h 57min
G870 13 Jiujiang 13:36 13:39 06h 35min
G870 14 Hukou 14:02 14:04 07h 01min
G870 15 Jingdezhen North 14:49 14:51 07h 48min
G870 16 Wuyuan 15:18 15:20 08h 17min
G870 17 Shangrao 15:45 16:05 08h 44min
G870 18 Jiangshan 16:30 16:32 09h 29min
G870 19 Jinhua 16:59 17:01 09h 58min
G870 20 Jinhua South 17:12 17:14 10h 11min
G870 21 Wuyi North 17:24 17:26 10h 23min
G870 22 Yongkang South 17:38 17:40 10h 37min
G870 23 Lishui Zhejiang 17:59 18:01 10h 58min
G870 24 Qingtian 18:21 18:23 11h 20min
G870 25 Wenzhou South 18:42 18:44 11h 41min
G870 26 Ruian 18:55 18:57 11h 54min
G870 27 Cangnan 19:13 -- 12h 12min