Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G870 Train Route and Timetable

G870 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Cangnan Railway Station. The train has 28 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G870 1 Xian North -- 06:58 0min
G870 2 Luoyang Longmen 08:13 08:15 01h 15min
G870 3 Zhengzhou 08:54 08:57 01h 56min
G870 4 Xuchang East 09:31 09:33 02h 33min
G870 5 Luohe West 09:49 09:57 02h 51min
G870 6 Zhumadian West 10:15 10:18 03h 17min
G870 7 Minggang East 10:36 10:43 03h 38min
G870 8 Xinyang East 10:56 10:58 03h 58min
G870 9 Xiaogan North 11:16 11:19 04h 18min
G870 10 Wuhan 11:49 11:53 04h 51min
G870 11 Ezhou 12:18 12:20 05h 20min
G870 12 Huangshi North 12:31 12:33 05h 33min
G870 13 Daye North 12:41 12:43 05h 43min
G870 14 Baishapu 12:52 12:58 05h 54min
G870 15 Jiujiang 13:38 13:41 06h 40min
G870 16 Hukou 14:04 14:06 07h 06min
G870 17 Jingdezhen North 14:51 14:53 07h 53min
G870 18 Wuyuan 15:20 15:22 08h 22min
G870 19 Shangrao 15:46 16:05 08h 48min
G870 20 Jiangshan 16:30 16:32 09h 32min
G870 21 Jinhua 16:59 17:01 10h 01min
G870 22 Jinhua South 17:12 17:14 10h 14min
G870 23 Wuyi North 17:25 17:27 10h 27min
G870 24 Lishui Zhejiang 17:53 17:56 10h 55min
G870 25 Qingtian 18:17 18:19 11h 19min
G870 26 Wenzhou South 18:38 18:40 11h 40min
G870 27 Pingyang 18:56 18:58 11h 58min
G870 28 Cangnan 19:09 -- 12h 11min