Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G870 Train Route and Timetable

G870 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Wenzhou South Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G870 1 Xian North -- 07:02 0min
G870 2 Luoyang Longmen 08:17 08:19 01h 15min
G870 3 Zhengzhou 08:54 08:57 01h 52min
G870 4 Xuchang East 09:29 09:33 02h 27min
G870 5 Luohe West 09:49 09:51 02h 47min
G870 6 Zhumadian West 10:09 10:12 03h 07min
G870 7 Xinyang East 10:37 10:39 03h 35min
G870 8 Xiaogan North 10:57 11:10 03h 55min
G870 9 Wuhan 11:40 11:50 04h 38min
G870 10 Ezhou 12:14 12:17 05h 12min
G870 11 Huangshi North 12:29 12:32 05h 27min
G870 12 Daye North 12:40 12:43 05h 38min
G870 13 Yangxin 12:58 13:00 05h 56min
G870 14 Jiujiang 13:36 13:39 06h 34min
G870 15 Hukou 13:57 13:59 06h 55min
G870 16 Jingdezhen North 14:46 14:50 07h 44min
G870 17 Wuyuan 15:18 15:21 08h 16min
G870 18 Shangrao 15:46 16:05 08h 44min
G870 19 Jiangshan 16:30 16:33 09h 28min
G870 20 Jinhua 17:03 17:06 10h 01min
G870 21 Jinhua South 17:17 17:29 10h 15min
G870 22 Wuyi North 17:42 17:55 10h 40min
G870 23 Yongkang South 18:08 18:10 11h 06min
G870 24 Jinyun West 18:20 18:22 11h 18min
G870 25 Lishui Zhejiang 18:35 18:37 11h 33min
G870 26 Wenzhou South 19:13 -- 12h 11min