Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G8686 Train Route and Timetable

G8686 is a high speed train running from Wanzhou North Railway Station to Mianyang Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8686 1 Wanzhou North -- 12:50 0min
G8686 2 Liangping South 13:16 13:18 26min
G8686 3 Dianjiang South 13:38 13:40 48min
G8686 4 Chongqing North 14:26 14:43 01h 36min
G8686 5 Bishan 15:08 15:10 02h 18min
G8686 6 Zizhong North 15:43 15:45 02h 53min
G8686 7 Ziyang North 15:59 16:01 03h 09min
G8686 8 Chengdu East 16:23 16:28 03h 33min
G8686 9 Deyang 16:52 16:58 04h 02min
G8686 10 Mianyang 17:15 -- 04h 25min