Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G865 Train Route and Timetable

G865 is a high speed train running from Changsha South Railway Station to Lanzhou West Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G865 1 Changsha South -- 08:58 0min
G865 2 Yueyang East 09:31 09:33 33min
G865 3 Xianning North 10:03 10:09 01h 05min
G865 4 Wuhan 10:34 10:43 01h 36min
G865 5 Xiaogan North 11:18 11:25 02h 20min
G865 6 Xinyang East 11:43 11:46 02h 45min
G865 7 Zhumadian West 12:11 12:13 03h 13min
G865 8 Xuchang East 12:45 12:51 03h 47min
G865 9 Zhengzhou 13:23 13:26 04h 25min
G865 10 Luoyang Longmen 14:06 14:08 05h 08min
G865 11 Mianchi South 14:27 14:29 05h 29min
G865 12 Huashan North 15:08 15:10 06h 10min
G865 13 Weinan North 15:26 15:28 06h 28min
G865 14 Xian North 15:45 15:51 06h 47min
G865 15 Yangling South 16:17 16:19 07h 19min
G865 16 Baoji South 16:42 16:44 07h 44min
G865 17 Tianshui South 17:23 17:26 08h 25min
G865 18 Dingxi North 18:16 18:18 09h 18min
G865 19 Lanzhou West 18:48 -- 09h 50min