Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G864 Train Route and Timetable

G864 is a high speed train running from Changsha South Railway Station to Lanzhou West Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G864 1 Changsha South -- 08:58 0min
G864 2 Yueyang East 09:31 09:33 33min
G864 3 Xianning North 10:03 10:09 01h 05min
G864 4 Wuhan 10:34 10:43 01h 36min
G864 5 Xiaogan North 11:18 11:25 02h 20min
G864 6 Xinyang East 11:43 11:46 02h 45min
G864 7 Zhumadian West 12:11 12:13 03h 13min
G864 8 Xuchang East 12:45 12:51 03h 47min
G864 9 Zhengzhou 13:23 13:26 04h 25min
G864 10 Luoyang Longmen 14:06 14:08 05h 08min
G864 11 Mianchi South 14:27 14:29 05h 29min
G864 12 Huashan North 15:08 15:10 06h 10min
G864 13 Weinan North 15:26 15:28 06h 28min
G864 14 Xian North 15:45 15:51 06h 47min
G864 15 Yangling South 16:17 16:19 07h 19min
G864 16 Baoji South 16:42 16:44 07h 44min
G864 17 Tianshui South 17:23 17:26 08h 25min
G864 18 Dingxi North 18:16 18:18 09h 18min
G864 19 Lanzhou West 18:48 -- 09h 50min