Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G864 Train Route and Timetable

G864 is a high speed train running from Changsha South Railway Station to Lanzhou West Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G864 1 Changsha South -- 09:05 0min
G864 2 Yueyang East 09:38 09:40 33min
G864 3 Chibi North 10:02 10:04 57min
G864 4 Xianning North 10:17 10:19 01h 12min
G864 5 Wuhan 10:45 10:56 01h 40min
G864 6 Xiaogan North 11:28 11:30 02h 23min
G864 7 Xinyang East 11:48 11:50 02h 43min
G864 8 Minggang East 12:03 12:10 02h 58min
G864 9 Zhumadian West 12:27 12:29 03h 22min
G864 10 Luohe West 12:47 12:50 03h 42min
G864 11 Zhengzhou 13:38 13:45 04h 33min
G864 12 Luoyang Longmen 14:23 14:26 05h 18min
G864 13 Huashan North 15:19 15:21 06h 14min
G864 14 Weinan North 15:37 15:39 06h 32min
G864 15 Xian North 15:56 16:06 06h 51min
G864 16 16:18 16:20 07h 13min
G864 17 Yangling South 16:38 16:40 07h 33min
G864 18 Baoji South 17:03 17:05 07h 58min
G864 19 Tianshui South 17:45 17:49 08h 40min
G864 20 Dingxi North 18:39 18:41 09h 34min
G864 21 Lanzhou West 19:11 -- 10h 06min