Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G863 Train Route and Timetable

G863 is a high speed train running from Lanzhou West Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G863 1 Lanzhou West -- 07:20 0min
G863 2 Dingxi North 07:50 07:52 30min
G863 3 Tongwei 08:17 08:19 57min
G863 4 Qinan 08:38 08:40 01h 18min
G863 5 Tianshui South 08:55 08:58 01h 35min
G863 6 Baoji South 09:41 09:43 02h 21min
G863 7 Qishan 09:56 09:58 02h 36min
G863 8 10:29 10:31 03h 09min
G863 9 Xian North 10:44 10:51 03h 24min
G863 10 Huashan North 11:19 11:21 03h 59min
G863 11 Luoyang Longmen 12:13 12:15 04h 53min
G863 12 Zhengzhou 12:52 12:58 05h 32min
G863 13 Luohe West 13:42 13:44 06h 22min
G863 14 Zhumadian West 14:02 14:07 06h 42min
G863 15 Minggang East 14:24 14:26 07h 04min
G863 16 Xinyang East 14:39 14:46 07h 19min
G863 17 Wuhan 15:32 15:35 08h 12min
G863 18 Yueyang East 16:24 16:26 09h 04min
G863 19 Changsha South 17:00 -- 09h 40min