Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G862 Train Route and Timetable

G862 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Pingtan Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G862 1 Xian North -- 12:10 0min
G862 2 Huashan North 12:38 12:40 28min
G862 3 Luoyang Longmen 13:32 13:34 01h 22min
G862 4 Zhengzhou East 14:12 14:15 02h 02min
G862 5 Shangqiu 15:04 15:09 02h 54min
G862 6 Lumiao 15:26 15:28 03h 16min
G862 7 Bozhou South 15:39 15:41 03h 29min
G862 8 Taihe East 16:01 16:03 03h 51min
G862 9 Fuyang West 16:15 16:19 04h 05min
G862 10 Yingshan North 16:35 16:37 04h 25min
G862 11 Shouxian 16:54 16:56 04h 44min
G862 12 Hefei South 17:39 17:43 05h 29min
G862 13 Chaohu East 18:04 18:06 05h 54min
G862 14 Tongling North 18:26 18:29 06h 16min
G862 15 Jingde 18:55 18:57 06h 45min
G862 16 Huangshan North 19:18 19:24 07h 08min
G862 17 Wuyuan 19:45 19:47 07h 35min
G862 18 Wuyishan North 20:28 20:30 08h 18min
G862 19 Nanping City 20:42 20:44 08h 32min
G862 20 Yanping 21:11 21:13 09h 01min
G862 21 Fuzhou 21:50 21:55 09h 40min
G862 22 Fuzhou South 22:08 22:11 09h 58min
G862 23 Pingtan 22:40 -- 10h 30min