Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G862 Train Route and Timetable

G862 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Pingtan Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G862 1 Xian North -- 12:01 0min
G862 2 Huashan North 12:29 12:31 28min
G862 3 Luoyang Longmen 13:23 13:34 01h 22min
G862 4 Zhengzhou East 14:12 14:15 02h 11min
G862 5 Shangqiu 15:04 15:09 03h 03min
G862 6 Bozhou South 15:32 15:34 03h 31min
G862 7 Gucheng East 15:45 15:47 03h 44min
G862 8 Taihe East 16:01 16:03 04h 0min
G862 9 Fuyang West 16:15 16:19 04h 14min
G862 10 Yingshan North 16:35 16:37 04h 34min
G862 11 Shouxian 16:54 16:56 04h 53min
G862 12 Hefei South 17:39 17:43 05h 38min
G862 13 Chaohu East 18:04 18:06 06h 03min
G862 14 Tongling North 18:26 18:29 06h 25min
G862 15 Jingde 18:55 18:57 06h 54min
G862 16 Huangshan North 19:18 19:24 07h 17min
G862 17 Wuyuan 19:45 19:47 07h 44min
G862 18 Wuyishan North 20:28 20:30 08h 27min
G862 19 Nanping City 20:42 20:44 08h 41min
G862 20 Yanping 21:11 21:13 09h 10min
G862 21 Fuzhou 21:51 21:54 09h 50min
G862 22 Fuzhou South 22:08 22:11 10h 07min
G862 23 Pingtan 22:40 -- 10h 39min