Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G862 Train Route and Timetable

G862 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Pingtan Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G862 1 Xian North -- 12:05 0min
G862 2 Huashan North 12:33 12:35 28min
G862 3 Luoyang Longmen 13:27 13:30 01h 22min
G862 4 Zhengzhou East 14:08 14:11 02h 03min
G862 5 Shangqiu 15:00 15:02 02h 55min
G862 6 Shangqiu East 15:11 15:13 03h 06min
G862 7 Bozhou South 15:32 15:34 03h 27min
G862 8 Gucheng East 15:45 15:47 03h 40min
G862 9 Taihe East 16:01 16:03 03h 56min
G862 10 Fuyang West 16:15 16:19 04h 10min
G862 11 Yingshan North 16:35 16:37 04h 30min
G862 12 Shouxian 16:54 16:56 04h 49min
G862 13 Hefei South 17:39 17:43 05h 34min
G862 14 Chaohu East 18:04 18:06 05h 59min
G862 15 Tongling North 18:26 18:29 06h 21min
G862 16 Jingde 18:55 18:59 06h 50min
G862 17 Huangshan North 19:20 19:24 07h 15min
G862 18 Shangrao 20:04 20:06 07h 59min
G862 19 Wuyishan North 20:28 20:30 08h 23min
G862 20 Nanping City 20:42 20:44 08h 37min
G862 21 Yanping 21:11 21:13 09h 06min
G862 22 Fuzhou 21:50 21:55 09h 45min
G862 23 Fuzhou South 22:08 22:10 10h 03min
G862 24 Pingtan 22:39 -- 10h 34min