Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G861 Train Route and Timetable

G861 is a high speed train running from Pingtan Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G861 1 Pingtan -- 10:35 0min
G861 2 Changle East 10:53 10:55 18min
G861 3 Fuzhou South 11:09 11:13 34min
G861 4 Fuzhou 11:27 11:30 52min
G861 5 Yanping 12:04 12:06 01h 29min
G861 6 Wuyishan North 12:40 12:42 02h 05min
G861 7 Shangrao 13:04 13:06 02h 29min
G861 8 Huangshan North 13:48 13:51 03h 13min
G861 9 Jixi North 14:05 14:07 03h 30min
G861 10 Jingxian 14:27 14:29 03h 52min
G861 11 Nanling 14:39 14:41 04h 04min
G861 12 Chaohu East 15:08 15:10 04h 33min
G861 13 Hefei South 15:32 15:36 04h 57min
G861 14 Huainan South 16:15 16:17 05h 40min
G861 15 Yingshan North 16:38 16:40 06h 03min
G861 16 Fuyang West 16:57 17:00 06h 22min
G861 17 Bozhou South 17:26 17:28 06h 51min
G861 18 Shangqiu 17:52 17:56 07h 17min
G861 19 Kaifeng North 18:32 18:34 07h 57min
G861 20 Zhengzhou East 18:55 18:58 08h 20min
G861 21 Luoyang Longmen 19:34 19:36 08h 59min
G861 22 Huashan North 20:29 20:31 09h 54min
G861 23 Xian North 20:59 -- 10h 24min