Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G853 Train Route and Timetable

G853 is a high speed train running from Wuhan Railway Station to Lanzhou West Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G853 1 Wuhan -- 11:46 0min
G853 2 Zhumadian West 12:51 12:56 01h 05min
G853 3 Luohe West 13:16 13:18 01h 30min
G853 4 Zhengzhou 14:02 14:08 02h 16min
G853 5 Luoyang Longmen 14:47 14:49 03h 01min
G853 6 Sanmenxia South 15:21 15:30 03h 35min
G853 7 Huashan North 15:56 15:58 04h 10min
G853 8 Xian North 16:26 16:45 04h 40min
G853 9 Yangling South 17:11 17:13 05h 25min
G853 10 Baoji South 17:36 17:38 05h 50min
G853 11 Tianshui South 18:20 18:22 06h 34min
G853 12 Qinan 18:37 18:39 06h 51min
G853 13 Tongwei 18:58 19:00 07h 12min
G853 14 Dingxi North 19:26 19:28 07h 40min
G853 15 Lanzhou West 19:58 -- 08h 12min