Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G853 Train Route and Timetable

G853 is a high speed train running from Wuhan Railway Station to Lanzhou West Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G853 1 Wuhan -- 12:15 0min
G853 2 Zhumadian West 13:18 13:20 01h 03min
G853 3 Luohe West 13:38 13:41 01h 23min
G853 4 Zhengzhou 14:24 14:30 02h 09min
G853 5 Luoyang Longmen 15:09 15:23 02h 54min
G853 6 Mianchi South 15:41 15:43 03h 26min
G853 7 Huashan North 16:22 16:24 04h 07min
G853 8 Weinan North 16:41 16:43 04h 26min
G853 9 Xian North 16:59 17:05 04h 44min
G853 10 Yangling South 17:31 17:33 05h 16min
G853 11 Baoji South 17:56 17:58 05h 41min
G853 12 Tianshui South 18:42 18:44 06h 27min
G853 13 Tongwei 19:13 19:15 06h 58min
G853 14 Dingxi North 19:41 19:43 07h 26min
G853 15 Lanzhou West 20:13 -- 07h 58min