Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G850 Train Route and Timetable

G850 is a high speed train running from Luoyang Longmen Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G850 1 Luoyang Longmen -- 07:28 0min
G850 2 Gongyi South 07:42 07:44 14min
G850 3 Zhengzhou West 08:02 08:17 34min
G850 4 Zhengzhou 08:34 08:38 01h 06min
G850 5 Zhengzhou East 08:55 09:17 01h 27min
G850 6 Xuchang East 09:39 09:41 02h 11min
G850 7 Luohe West 09:57 09:59 02h 29min
G850 8 Zhumadian West 10:17 10:19 02h 49min
G850 9 Xinyang East 10:44 10:46 03h 16min
G850 10 Wuhan 11:30 11:34 04h 02min
G850 11 Yueyang East 12:23 12:25 04h 55min
G850 12 Changsha South 12:59 13:03 05h 31min
G850 13 Hengyang East 13:41 13:43 06h 13min
G850 14 Chenzhou West 14:16 14:18 06h 48min
G850 15 Shaoguan 14:49 14:51 07h 21min
G850 16 Guangzhou South 15:47 -- 08h 19min