Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G846 Train Route and Timetable

G846 is a high speed train running from Lanzhou West Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G846 1 Lanzhou West -- 10:36 0min
G846 2 Dingxi North 11:06 11:09 30min
G846 3 Tongwei 11:34 11:36 58min
G846 4 Tianshui South 12:05 12:07 01h 29min
G846 5 Baoji South 12:50 12:52 02h 14min
G846 6 Yangling South 13:16 13:18 02h 40min
G846 7 Xian North 13:47 13:52 03h 11min
G846 8 Weinan North 14:08 14:10 03h 32min
G846 9 Lingbao West 14:39 14:41 04h 03min
G846 10 Luoyang Longmen 15:22 15:24 04h 46min
G846 11 Zhengzhou West 15:49 15:51 05h 13min
G846 12 Zhengzhou 16:09 16:18 05h 33min
G846 14 Zhumadian West 17:15 17:26 06h 39min
G846 15 Xinyang East 17:51 17:54 07h 15min
G846 16 Wuhan 18:38 18:44 08h 02min
G846 17 Yueyang East 19:33 19:36 08h 57min
G846 18 Miluo East 19:55 19:57 09h 19min
G846 19 Changsha South 20:16 20:23 09h 40min
G846 20 Hengyang East 21:00 21:05 10h 24min
G846 21 Chenzhou West 21:38 21:40 11h 02min
G846 22 Shaoguan 22:11 22:13 11h 35min
G846 23 Guangzhou South 23:09 -- 12h 33min