Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G845 Train Route and Timetable

G845 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Lanzhou West Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G845 1 Guangzhou South -- 12:23 0min
G845 2 Yingde West 12:59 13:01 36min
G845 3 Shaoguan 13:21 13:23 58min
G845 4 Leiyang West 14:10 14:12 01h 47min
G845 5 Zhuzhou West 14:51 14:53 02h 28min
G845 6 Changsha South 15:13 15:17 02h 50min
G845 7 Yueyang East 15:50 15:53 03h 27min
G845 8 Wuhan 16:43 16:51 04h 20min
G845 9 Xinyang East 17:35 17:37 05h 12min
G845 10 Zhumadian West 18:02 18:04 05h 39min
G845 11 Xuchang East 18:36 18:38 06h 13min
G845 12 Zhengzhou 19:13 19:21 06h 50min
G845 13 Xian North 21:11 21:16 08h 48min
G845 14 Tianshui South 22:39 22:41 10h 16min
G845 15 Lanzhou West 23:53 -- 11h 30min