Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G845 Train Route and Timetable

G845 is a high speed train running from Lanzhou West Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G845 1 Lanzhou West -- 10:36 0min
G845 2 Dingxi North 11:06 11:09 30min
G845 3 Tongwei 11:34 11:36 58min
G845 4 Tianshui South 12:05 12:07 01h 29min
G845 5 Baoji South 12:50 12:52 02h 14min
G845 6 Yangling South 13:16 13:18 02h 40min
G845 7 Xian North 13:47 14:01 03h 11min
G845 8 Huashan North 14:29 14:31 03h 53min
G845 9 Luoyang Longmen 15:24 15:26 04h 48min
G845 10 Zhengzhou 16:03 16:12 05h 27min
G845 11 Xuchang East 16:44 16:50 06h 08min
G845 12 Luohe West 17:06 17:08 06h 30min
G845 13 Xinyang East 17:46 17:48 07h 10min
G845 14 Xiaogan North 18:06 18:09 07h 30min
G845 15 Wuhan 18:40 18:44 08h 04min
G845 16 Yueyang East 19:33 19:37 08h 57min
G845 17 Changsha South 20:10 20:19 09h 34min
G845 18 Hengyang East 20:56 21:00 10h 20min
G845 19 Chenzhou West 21:33 21:35 10h 57min
G845 20 Shaoguan 22:06 22:08 11h 30min
G845 21 Guangzhou South 23:04 -- 12h 28min