Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G844 Train Route and Timetable

G844 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Lanzhou West Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G844 1 Guangzhou South -- 12:23 0min
G844 2 Shaoguan 13:14 13:16 51min
G844 3 13:30 13:32 01h 07min
G844 4 Leiyang West 14:10 14:12 01h 47min
G844 5 Zhuzhou West 14:51 14:53 02h 28min
G844 6 Changsha South 15:13 15:17 02h 50min
G844 7 Yueyang East 15:50 15:53 03h 27min
G844 8 Wuhan 16:43 16:51 04h 20min
G844 9 Xinyang East 17:35 17:37 05h 12min
G844 10 Zhumadian West 18:02 18:04 05h 39min
G844 11 Xuchang East 18:36 18:38 06h 13min
G844 12 Zhengzhou 19:10 19:14 06h 47min
G844 13 Luoyang Longmen 19:51 19:53 07h 28min
G844 14 Xian North 21:11 21:16 08h 48min
G844 15 Tianshui South 22:39 22:41 10h 16min
G844 16 Lanzhou West 23:53 -- 11h 30min