Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G843 Train Route and Timetable

G843 is a high speed train running from Lanzhou West Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G843 1 Lanzhou West -- 10:36 0min
G843 2 Dingxi North 11:06 11:09 30min
G843 3 Tongwei 11:34 11:36 58min
G843 4 Tianshui South 12:05 12:07 01h 29min
G843 5 Baoji South 12:50 12:52 02h 14min
G843 6 Yangling South 13:16 13:18 02h 40min
G843 7 Xian North 13:47 13:52 03h 11min
G843 8 Weinan North 14:08 14:10 03h 32min
G843 9 Lingbao West 14:39 14:41 04h 03min
G843 10 Luoyang Longmen 15:22 15:24 04h 46min
G843 11 Zhengzhou West 15:49 15:51 05h 13min
G843 12 Zhengzhou 16:09 16:18 05h 33min
G843 14 Zhumadian West 17:15 17:26 06h 39min
G843 15 Xinyang East 17:51 17:54 07h 15min
G843 16 Wuhan 18:38 18:44 08h 02min
G843 17 Yueyang East 19:33 19:36 08h 57min
G843 18 Miluo East 19:55 19:57 09h 19min
G843 19 Changsha South 20:16 20:23 09h 40min
G843 20 Hengyang East 21:00 21:05 10h 24min
G843 21 Chenzhou West 21:38 21:40 11h 02min
G843 22 Shaoguan 22:11 22:13 11h 35min
G843 23 Guangzhou South 23:09 -- 12h 33min