Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G843 Train Route and Timetable

G843 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Lanzhou West Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G843 1 Guangzhou South -- 12:23 0min
G843 2 Shaoguan 13:14 13:16 51min
G843 3 13:30 13:32 01h 07min
G843 4 Leiyang West 14:10 14:12 01h 47min
G843 5 Zhuzhou West 14:51 14:53 02h 28min
G843 6 Changsha South 15:13 15:19 02h 50min
G843 7 Miluo East 15:37 15:39 03h 14min
G843 8 Xianning North 16:24 16:26 04h 01min
G843 9 Wuhan 16:51 16:57 04h 28min
G843 10 Xinyang East 17:40 17:42 05h 17min
G843 11 Zhumadian West 18:07 18:09 05h 44min
G843 12 Zhengzhou 19:11 19:14 06h 48min
G843 13 Luoyang Longmen 19:51 19:53 07h 28min
G843 14 Weinan North 20:57 20:59 08h 34min
G843 15 Xian North 21:16 21:19 08h 53min
G843 16 Baoji South 22:04 22:06 09h 41min
G843 17 Tianshui South 22:45 22:47 10h 22min
G843 18 Lanzhou West 23:59 -- 11h 36min