Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G841 Train Route and Timetable

G841 is a high speed train running from Lanzhou West Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G841 1 Lanzhou West -- 08:18 0min
G841 2 Dingxi North 08:48 08:51 30min
G841 3 Qinan 09:30 09:32 01h 12min
G841 4 Tianshui South 09:47 09:49 01h 29min
G841 5 Baoji South 10:32 10:34 02h 14min
G841 6 Yangling South 10:58 11:00 02h 40min
G841 7 Xian North 11:29 11:45 03h 11min
G841 8 Luoyang Longmen 13:06 13:08 04h 48min
G841 9 Zhengzhou 13:45 13:50 05h 27min
G841 10 Luohe West 14:34 14:36 06h 16min
G841 11 Xinyang East 15:16 15:25 06h 58min
G841 12 Xiaogan North 15:43 15:45 07h 25min
G841 13 Wuhan 16:15 16:26 07h 57min
G841 14 Xianning North 16:50 16:52 08h 32min
G841 15 Yueyang East 17:22 17:25 09h 04min
G841 16 Changsha South 17:59 18:02 09h 41min
G841 17 Zhuzhou West 18:17 18:28 09h 59min
G841 18 Hengyang East 18:55 18:57 10h 37min
G841 19 Chenzhou West 19:30 19:32 11h 12min
G841 20 Qingyuan 20:30 20:32 12h 12min
G841 21 Guangzhou South 21:02 -- 12h 44min