Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G839 Train Route and Timetable

G839 is a high speed train running from Shijiazhuang Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G839 1 Shijiazhuang -- 15:21 0min
G839 2 Xinji South 15:48 15:51 27min
G839 3 Hengshui North 16:07 16:10 46min
G839 4 Jingzhou Hebei 16:26 16:28 01h 05min
G839 5 Dezhou East 16:44 16:46 01h 23min
G839 6 17:08 17:13 01h 47min
G839 7 Jinan West 17:29 17:33 02h 08min
G839 8 Tengzhou East 18:17 18:26 02h 56min
G839 9 Xuzhou East 18:51 18:53 03h 30min
G839 10 Bengbu South 19:31 19:46 04h 10min
G839 11 Chuzhou 20:15 20:17 04h 54min
G839 12 Nanjing South 20:35 20:39 05h 14min
G839 13 Zhenjiang South 20:58 21:00 05h 37min
G839 14 Wuxi East 21:29 21:31 06h 08min
G839 15 Suzhou North 21:42 21:44 06h 21min
G839 16 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:07 -- 06h 46min