Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G838 Train Route and Timetable

G838 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G838 1 Xian North -- 12:43 0min
G838 2 Huashan North 13:11 13:13 28min
G838 3 Luoyang Longmen 14:05 14:08 01h 22min
G838 4 Zhengzhou 14:44 14:47 02h 01min
G838 5 Xuchang East 15:20 15:22 02h 37min
G838 6 Xinyang East 16:11 16:13 03h 28min
G838 7 Wuhan 16:57 17:04 04h 14min
G838 8 Xianning North 17:28 17:30 04h 45min
G838 9 Yueyang East 18:00 18:02 05h 17min
G838 10 Changsha South 18:36 18:39 05h 53min
G838 11 Hengyang East 19:16 19:18 06h 33min
G838 12 Chenzhou West 19:51 19:53 07h 08min
G838 13 Shaoguan 20:24 20:26 07h 41min
G838 14 Guangzhou South 21:23 -- 08h 40min