Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G838 Train Route and Timetable

G838 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G838 1 Guangzhou South -- 11:25 0min
G838 2 Shaoguan 12:16 12:18 51min
G838 3 Hengyang East 13:18 13:21 01h 53min
G838 4 Changsha South 14:01 14:07 02h 36min
G838 5 Yueyang East 14:40 14:52 03h 15min
G838 6 Wuhan 15:46 15:54 04h 21min
G838 7 Xinyang East 16:40 16:42 05h 15min
G838 8 Zhengzhou 18:00 18:05 06h 35min
G838 9 Zhengzhou West 18:22 18:24 06h 57min
G838 10 Luoyang Longmen 18:49 18:51 07h 24min
G838 11 Huashan North 19:43 19:45 08h 18min
G838 12 Xian North 20:13 -- 08h 48min