Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G837 Train Route and Timetable

G837 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G837 1 Guangzhou South -- 11:26 0min
G837 2 Shaoguan 12:17 12:19 51min
G837 3 Leiyang West 13:06 13:08 01h 40min
G837 4 Zhuzhou West 13:47 13:49 02h 21min
G837 5 Changsha South 14:08 14:12 02h 42min
G837 6 Yueyang East 14:45 14:47 03h 19min
G837 7 Wuhan 15:38 15:45 04h 12min
G837 8 Xinyang East 16:28 16:30 05h 02min
G837 9 Zhumadian West 16:56 16:58 05h 30min
G837 10 Luohe West 17:16 17:18 05h 50min
G837 11 Zhengzhou 18:00 18:03 06h 34min
G837 12 Zhengzhou West 18:22 18:24 06h 56min
G837 13 Luoyang Longmen 18:49 18:52 07h 23min
G837 14 Weinan North 19:56 19:58 08h 30min
G837 15 Xian North 20:15 -- 08h 49min