Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G836 Train Route and Timetable

G836 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G836 1 Guangzhou South -- 11:27 0min
G836 2 Shaoguan 12:18 12:20 51min
G836 3 Hengyang East 13:20 13:22 01h 53min
G836 4 Zhuzhou West 13:49 13:51 02h 22min
G836 5 Changsha South 14:09 14:12 02h 42min
G836 6 Yueyang East 14:45 14:47 03h 18min
G836 7 Wuhan 15:38 15:45 04h 11min
G836 8 Xinyang East 16:28 16:30 05h 01min
G836 9 Zhumadian West 16:56 16:58 05h 29min
G836 10 Luohe West 17:16 17:18 05h 49min
G836 11 Zhengzhou 18:00 18:03 06h 33min
G836 12 Zhengzhou West 18:22 18:24 06h 55min
G836 13 Luoyang Longmen 18:49 18:51 07h 22min
G836 14 Weinan North 19:55 19:57 08h 28min
G836 15 Xian North 20:14 -- 08h 47min