Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G836 Train Route and Timetable

G836 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G836 1 Xian North -- 12:31 0min
G836 2 Huashan North 12:59 13:01 28min
G836 3 Sanmenxia South 13:27 13:34 56min
G836 4 Luoyang Longmen 14:05 14:07 01h 34min
G836 5 Zhengzhou 14:43 14:47 02h 12min
G836 6 Xuchang East 15:20 15:23 02h 49min
G836 7 Zhumadian West 15:54 16:08 03h 23min
G836 8 Xinyang East 16:33 16:35 04h 02min
G836 9 Wuhan 17:18 17:28 04h 47min
G836 10 Xianning North 17:52 17:54 05h 21min
G836 11 Yueyang East 18:24 18:26 05h 53min
G836 12 Changsha South 19:00 19:09 06h 29min
G836 13 Hengyang East 19:46 19:48 07h 15min
G836 14 Chenzhou West 20:21 20:23 07h 50min
G836 15 Shaoguan 20:54 20:56 08h 23min
G836 16 Guangzhou South 21:52 -- 09h 21min