Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G8351 Train Route and Timetable

G8351 is a high speed train running from Lianyungang Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8351 1 Lianyungang -- 15:18 0min
G8351 2 Binhaigang 15:55 15:57 37min
G8351 3 Sheyang 16:16 16:18 58min
G8351 4 Yancheng 16:38 16:40 01h 20min
G8351 5 Dongtai 16:58 17:00 01h 40min
G8351 6 Haian 17:13 17:15 01h 55min
G8351 7 Rugao South 17:25 17:27 02h 07min
G8351 8 Nantong West 17:40 17:42 02h 22min
G8351 9 Zhangjiagang 17:57 17:59 02h 39min
G8351 10 Changshu 18:08 18:10 02h 50min
G8351 11 Taicang 18:29 18:31 03h 11min
G8351 12 Shanghai Hongqiao 19:03 -- 03h 45min