Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G835 Train Route and Timetable

G835 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G835 1 Xian North -- 12:43 0min
G835 2 Huashan North 13:11 13:13 28min
G835 3 Luoyang Longmen 14:05 14:07 01h 22min
G835 4 Zhengzhou 14:43 14:47 02h 0min
G835 5 Xuchang East 15:20 15:22 02h 37min
G835 6 Xinyang East 16:11 16:13 03h 28min
G835 7 Wuhan 16:56 17:04 04h 13min
G835 8 Xianning North 17:28 17:30 04h 45min
G835 9 Yueyang East 18:00 18:02 05h 17min
G835 10 Changsha South 18:36 18:45 05h 53min
G835 11 Hengyang East 19:22 19:24 06h 39min
G835 12 Chenzhou West 19:57 19:59 07h 14min
G835 13 Shaoguan 20:30 20:32 07h 47min
G835 14 Guangzhou South 21:28 -- 08h 45min