Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G8347 Train Route and Timetable

G8347 is a high speed train running from Hefei South Railway Station to Nanjing South Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8347 1 Hefei South -- 16:56 0min
G8347 2 Shucheng East 17:15 17:17 19min
G8347 3 Lujiang West 17:29 17:31 33min
G8347 4 Tongcheng East 17:42 17:44 46min
G8347 5 Tongcheng South 17:53 17:55 57min
G8347 6 Anqing 18:17 18:21 01h 21min
G8347 7 Chizhou 18:38 18:40 01h 42min
G8347 8 Tongling 18:56 18:58 02h 0min
G8347 9 Fanchang West 19:11 19:13 02h 15min
G8347 10 Wuhu 19:30 19:32 02h 34min
G8347 11 Maanshan East 19:49 19:51 02h 53min
G8347 12 Nanjing South 20:08 -- 03h 12min