Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G834 Train Route and Timetable

G834 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G834 1 Guangzhou South -- 07:03 0min
G834 2 Qingyuan 07:27 07:29 24min
G834 3 Shaoguan 08:01 08:03 58min
G834 4 Leiyang West 08:50 08:52 01h 47min
G834 5 Hengyang East 09:09 09:11 02h 06min
G834 6 Changsha South 09:52 09:57 02h 49min
G834 7 Wuhan 11:16 11:22 04h 13min
G834 8 Xiaogan North 11:53 12:01 04h 50min
G834 9 Xinyang East 12:19 12:21 05h 16min
G834 10 Zhengzhou 13:38 13:52 06h 35min
G834 11 Zhengzhou West 14:09 14:12 07h 06min
G834 12 Luoyang Longmen 14:38 14:40 07h 35min
G834 13 Huashan North 15:33 15:35 08h 30min
G834 14 Weinan North 15:52 15:54 08h 49min
G834 15 Xian North 16:10 -- 09h 07min