Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G834 Train Route and Timetable

G834 is a high speed train running from Lanzhou West Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G834 1 Lanzhou West -- 08:13 0min
G834 2 Dingxi North 08:43 08:45 30min
G834 3 Qinan 09:24 09:26 01h 11min
G834 4 Tianshui South 09:41 09:44 01h 28min
G834 5 Baoji South 10:30 10:32 02h 17min
G834 6 Yangling South 10:56 10:58 02h 43min
G834 7 Xian North 11:27 11:33 03h 14min
G834 8 Huashan North 12:01 12:03 03h 48min
G834 9 Mianchi South 12:42 12:44 04h 29min
G834 10 Luoyang Longmen 13:02 13:04 04h 49min
G834 11 Zhengzhou 13:41 13:50 05h 28min
G834 12 Luohe West 14:36 14:43 06h 23min
G834 13 Zhumadian West 15:01 15:05 06h 48min
G834 14 Wuhan 16:11 16:16 07h 58min
G834 15 Xianning North 16:40 16:42 08h 27min
G834 16 Yueyang East 17:12 17:14 08h 59min
G834 17 Changsha South 17:48 17:52 09h 35min
G834 18 Zhuzhou West 18:07 18:09 09h 54min
G834 19 Hengyang East 18:36 18:38 10h 23min
G834 20 Chenzhou West 19:11 19:13 10h 58min
G834 21 Shaoguan 19:44 19:47 11h 31min
G834 22 Guangzhou South 20:43 -- 12h 30min