Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G833 Train Route and Timetable

G833 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G833 1 Xian North -- 12:31 0min
G833 2 Huashan North 12:59 13:01 28min
G833 3 Sanmenxia South 13:27 13:34 56min
G833 4 Luoyang Longmen 14:05 14:07 01h 34min
G833 5 Zhengzhou 14:43 14:47 02h 12min
G833 6 Xuchang East 15:20 15:22 02h 49min
G833 7 Minggang East 16:06 16:18 03h 35min
G833 8 Xinyang East 16:31 16:33 04h 0min
G833 9 Wuhan 17:17 17:28 04h 46min
G833 10 Xianning North 17:52 17:54 05h 21min
G833 11 Yueyang East 18:24 18:26 05h 53min
G833 12 Changsha South 19:00 19:09 06h 29min
G833 13 Hengyang East 19:46 19:48 07h 15min
G833 14 Chenzhou West 20:21 20:23 07h 50min
G833 15 Shaoguan 20:54 20:56 08h 23min
G833 16 Guangzhou South 21:52 -- 09h 21min