Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G833 Train Route and Timetable

G833 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G833 1 Guangzhou South -- 07:04 0min
G833 2 Qingyuan Guangdong 07:28 07:30 24min
G833 3 08:11 08:13 01h 07min
G833 4 Leiyang West 08:51 08:53 01h 47min
G833 5 Hengyang East 09:10 09:12 02h 06min
G833 6 Changsha South 09:52 09:56 02h 48min
G833 7 Yueyang East 10:30 10:32 03h 26min
G833 8 Wuhan 11:23 11:28 04h 19min
G833 9 Xinyang East 12:11 12:13 05h 07min
G833 10 Zhumadian West 12:38 12:42 05h 34min
G833 11 Zhengzhou 13:44 13:55 06h 40min
G833 12 Zhengzhou West 14:13 14:15 07h 09min
G833 13 Luoyang Longmen 14:40 14:42 07h 36min
G833 14 Huashan North 15:34 15:36 08h 30min
G833 15 Xian North 16:04 -- 09h 0min