Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G832 Train Route and Timetable

G832 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G832 1 Guangzhou South -- 07:03 0min
G832 2 Qingyuan 07:27 07:29 24min
G832 3 08:10 08:12 01h 07min
G832 4 Leiyang West 08:50 08:52 01h 47min
G832 5 Hengyang East 09:09 09:11 02h 06min
G832 6 Changsha South 09:52 09:56 02h 49min
G832 7 Yueyang East 10:30 10:32 03h 27min
G832 8 Wuhan 11:23 11:28 04h 20min
G832 9 Xinyang East 12:11 12:13 05h 08min
G832 10 Zhumadian West 12:38 12:40 05h 35min
G832 11 Zhengzhou 13:44 13:51 06h 41min
G832 12 Zhengzhou West 14:08 14:10 07h 05min
G832 13 Luoyang Longmen 14:35 14:37 07h 32min
G832 14 Sanmenxia South 15:08 15:10 08h 05min
G832 15 Xian North 16:01 -- 08h 58min