Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G832 Train Route and Timetable

G832 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G832 1 Guangzhou South -- 07:04 0min
G832 2 Qingyuan 07:28 07:30 24min
G832 3 Shaoguan 08:02 08:04 58min
G832 4 Leiyang West 08:51 08:53 01h 47min
G832 5 Hengyang East 09:10 09:12 02h 06min
G832 6 Changsha South 09:52 09:56 02h 48min
G832 7 Yueyang East 10:30 10:32 03h 26min
G832 8 Wuhan 11:23 11:28 04h 19min
G832 9 Xinyang East 12:11 12:13 05h 07min
G832 10 Zhumadian West 12:38 12:42 05h 34min
G832 11 Zhengzhou 13:44 13:55 06h 40min
G832 12 Luoyang Longmen 14:33 14:37 07h 29min
G832 13 Huashan North 15:30 15:32 08h 26min
G832 14 Xian North 16:01 -- 08h 57min