Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G8300 Train Route and Timetable

G8300 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Xuzhou East Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8300 1 Shanghai -- 16:41 0min
G8300 2 Kunshan South 17:00 17:02 19min
G8300 3 Suzhou 17:13 17:15 32min
G8300 4 Suzhou Xinqu 17:23 17:25 42min
G8300 5 Changzhou 17:47 17:49 01h 06min
G8300 6 Danyang 18:05 18:07 01h 24min
G8300 7 Dagang South 18:23 18:25 01h 42min
G8300 8 Yangzhou East 18:42 18:44 02h 01min
G8300 9 Gaoyou 18:59 19:01 02h 18min
G8300 10 Huaian East 19:29 19:33 02h 48min
G8300 11 Suqian 20:01 20:03 03h 20min
G8300 12 Xuzhou East 20:37 -- 03h 56min