Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G830 Train Route and Timetable

G830 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G830 1 Shenzhen North -- 12:48 0min
G830 2 Humen 13:05 13:07 17min
G830 3 Guangzhou South 13:24 13:29 36min
G830 4 Shaoguan 14:20 14:22 01h 32min
G830 5 Chenzhou West 14:53 14:55 02h 05min
G830 6 Hengyang East 15:28 15:30 02h 40min
G830 7 Changsha South 16:07 16:20 03h 19min
G830 8 Wuhan 17:38 17:42 04h 50min
G830 9 Xiaogan North 18:12 18:14 05h 24min
G830 10 Xinyang East 18:32 18:34 05h 44min
G830 11 Minggang East 18:47 18:49 05h 59min
G830 12 Zhumadian West 19:06 19:13 06h 18min
G830 13 Luohe West 19:31 19:33 06h 43min
G830 14 Xuchang East 19:50 19:56 07h 02min
G830 15 Zhengzhou 20:30 20:34 07h 42min
G830 16 Luoyang Longmen 21:11 21:13 08h 23min
G830 17 Huashan North 22:06 22:08 09h 18min
G830 18 Xian North 22:36 -- 09h 48min