Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G8299 Train Route and Timetable

G8299 is a high speed train running from Xuzhou East Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8299 1 Xuzhou East -- 12:03 0min
G8299 2 Suining Jiangsu 12:27 12:30 24min
G8299 3 Siyang 12:53 12:55 50min
G8299 4 Huaian East 13:12 13:23 01h 09min
G8299 5 Baoying 13:39 13:41 01h 36min
G8299 6 Yangzhou East 14:09 14:12 02h 06min
G8299 7 Dantu 14:37 14:41 02h 34min
G8299 8 Changzhou 15:00 15:02 02h 57min
G8299 9 Wuxi 15:16 15:19 03h 13min
G8299 10 Suzhou Xinqu 15:32 15:34 03h 29min
G8299 11 Suzhou 15:41 15:43 03h 38min
G8299 12 Kunshan South 15:55 15:57 03h 52min
G8299 13 Shanghai 16:16 -- 04h 13min