Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G8297 Train Route and Timetable

G8297 is a high speed train running from Xuzhou East Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8297 1 Xuzhou East -- 08:29 0min
G8297 2 Suining Jiangsu 08:53 08:55 24min
G8297 3 Suqian 09:07 09:09 38min
G8297 4 Siyang 09:24 09:26 55min
G8297 5 Huaian East 09:43 09:45 01h 14min
G8297 6 Wuxi 11:12 11:14 02h 43min
G8297 7 Suzhou Xinqu 11:27 11:29 02h 58min
G8297 8 Suzhou Industrial Park 11:39 11:41 03h 10min
G8297 9 Shanghai 12:05 -- 03h 36min