Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G8293 Train Route and Timetable

G8293 is a high speed train running from Yancheng Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8293 1 Yancheng -- 18:57 0min
G8293 2 Jianhu 19:11 19:13 14min
G8293 3 Funing South 19:21 19:23 24min
G8293 4 Huaian East 19:41 19:56 44min
G8293 5 Baoying 20:11 20:13 01h 14min
G8293 6 Gaoyou 20:30 20:41 01h 33min
G8293 7 Yangzhou East 20:56 21:04 01h 59min
G8293 8 Changzhou 21:45 21:48 02h 48min
G8293 9 Wuxi 22:02 22:04 03h 05min
G8293 10 Suzhou 22:19 22:21 03h 22min
G8293 11 Kunshan South 22:33 22:35 03h 36min
G8293 12 Shanghai 22:55 -- 03h 58min