Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G8292 Train Route and Timetable

G8292 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Xuzhou East Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8292 1 Shanghai -- 09:49 0min
G8292 2 Taicang 10:21 10:23 32min
G8292 3 Changshu 10:42 10:44 53min
G8292 4 Zhangjiagang 10:54 10:56 01h 05min
G8292 5 Rugao South 11:19 11:21 01h 30min
G8292 6 Haian 11:31 11:33 01h 42min
G8292 7 Yancheng 11:59 12:01 02h 10min
G8292 8 Jianhu 12:16 12:18 02h 27min
G8292 9 Siyang 12:53 12:55 03h 04min
G8292 10 Suining Jiangsu 13:18 13:20 03h 29min
G8292 11 Xuzhou East 13:45 -- 03h 56min