Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G8291 Train Route and Timetable

G8291 is a high speed train running from Xuzhou East Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8291 1 Xuzhou East -- 14:03 0min
G8291 2 Suqian 14:35 14:37 32min
G8291 3 Huaian East 15:05 15:13 01h 02min
G8291 4 Funing South 15:31 15:33 01h 28min
G8291 5 Jianhu 15:41 15:43 01h 38min
G8291 6 Yancheng 15:58 16:04 01h 55min
G8291 7 Haian 16:30 16:32 02h 27min
G8291 8 Rugao South 16:42 16:44 02h 39min
G8291 9 Nantong West 16:57 16:59 02h 54min
G8291 10 Zhangjiagang 17:13 17:15 03h 10min
G8291 11 Changshu 17:25 17:27 03h 22min
G8291 12 Taicang 17:46 17:49 03h 43min
G8291 13 Shanghai 18:23 -- 04h 20min