Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G8287 Train Route and Timetable

G8287 is a high speed train running from Huaian East Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8287 1 Huaian East -- 06:24 0min
G8287 2 Yancheng 06:56 06:58 32min
G8287 3 Haian 07:24 07:26 01h 0min
G8287 4 Rugao South 07:36 07:38 01h 12min
G8287 5 Zhangjiagang 08:01 08:03 01h 37min
G8287 6 Changshu 08:13 08:15 01h 49min
G8287 7 Taicang 08:34 08:37 02h 10min
G8287 8 Shanghai 09:12 -- 02h 48min