Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G8286 Train Route and Timetable

G8286 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Suqian Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8286 1 Shanghai -- 13:09 0min
G8286 2 Shanghai West 13:15 13:21 06min
G8286 3 Anting North 13:32 13:34 23min
G8286 4 Suzhou 13:51 13:53 42min
G8286 5 Wuxi 14:08 14:10 59min
G8286 6 Qishuyan 14:22 14:24 01h 13min
G8286 7 Dantu 14:47 14:49 01h 38min
G8286 8 Dagang South 15:00 15:02 01h 51min
G8286 9 Yangzhou East 15:20 15:22 02h 11min
G8286 10 Gaoyou 15:37 15:39 02h 28min
G8286 11 Baoying 15:55 15:57 02h 46min
G8286 12 Huaian East 16:13 16:15 03h 04min
G8286 13 Suqian 16:44 -- 03h 35min