Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G8286 Train Route and Timetable

G8286 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Suqian Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8286 1 Shanghai -- 13:09 0min
G8286 2 Shanghai West 13:15 13:21 06min
G8286 3 Anting North 13:32 13:34 23min
G8286 4 Suzhou 13:51 13:53 42min
G8286 5 Wuxi 14:08 14:10 59min
G8286 6 Changzhou 14:24 14:26 01h 15min
G8286 7 Dantu 14:46 14:48 01h 37min
G8286 8 Gaoyou North 15:31 15:33 02h 22min
G8286 9 Huaian East 15:56 15:58 02h 47min
G8286 10 Siyang 16:15 16:17 03h 06min
G8286 11 Suqian 16:33 -- 03h 24min