Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G8284 Train Route and Timetable

G8284 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Lianyungang Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8284 1 Shanghai -- 13:22 0min
G8284 2 Taicang South 13:51 13:53 29min
G8284 3 Changshu 14:17 14:19 55min
G8284 4 Zhangjiagang 14:29 14:31 01h 07min
G8284 5 Haian 14:59 15:01 01h 37min
G8284 6 Dongtai 15:14 15:16 01h 52min
G8284 7 Yancheng Dafeng 15:29 15:31 02h 07min
G8284 8 Yancheng 15:42 15:44 02h 20min
G8284 9 Sheyang 16:04 16:08 02h 42min
G8284 10 Binhaigang 16:27 16:36 03h 05min
G8284 11 Xiangshuixian 16:47 16:49 03h 25min
G8284 12 Lianyungang 17:19 -- 03h 57min