Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G8283 Train Route and Timetable

G8283 is a high speed train running from Lianyungang Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8283 1 Lianyungang -- 08:38 0min
G8283 2 Binhaigang 09:14 09:16 36min
G8283 3 Funing East 09:30 09:32 52min
G8283 4 Sheyang 09:41 09:43 01h 03min
G8283 5 Yancheng 10:03 10:07 01h 25min
G8283 6 Yancheng Dafeng 10:18 10:20 01h 40min
G8283 7 Haian 10:40 10:44 02h 02min
G8283 8 Nantong West 11:02 11:07 02h 24min
G8283 9 Zhangjiagang 11:22 11:24 02h 44min
G8283 10 Changshu 11:33 11:35 02h 55min
G8283 11 Taicang 11:54 11:56 03h 16min
G8283 12 Shanghai 12:30 -- 03h 52min