Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G8283 Train Route and Timetable

G8283 is a high speed train running from Lianyungang Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8283 1 Lianyungang -- 08:43 0min
G8283 2 Binhaigang 09:20 09:22 37min
G8283 3 Sheyang 09:41 09:43 58min
G8283 4 Yancheng 10:03 10:05 01h 20min
G8283 5 Yancheng Dafeng 10:16 10:18 01h 33min
G8283 6 Dongtai 10:30 10:32 01h 47min
G8283 7 Haian 10:45 10:47 02h 02min
G8283 8 Nantong West 11:05 11:07 02h 22min
G8283 9 Zhangjiagang 11:22 11:24 02h 39min
G8283 10 Changshu 11:33 11:35 02h 50min
G8283 11 Taicang 11:54 11:56 03h 11min
G8283 12 Shanghai 12:31 -- 03h 48min