Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G828 Train Route and Timetable

G828 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G828 1 Xian North -- 11:14 0min
G828 2 Luoyang Longmen 12:31 12:33 01h 17min
G828 3 Zhengzhou 13:10 13:13 01h 56min
G828 4 Xuchang East 13:46 13:51 02h 32min
G828 5 Luohe West 14:08 14:10 02h 54min
G828 6 Zhumadian West 14:28 14:30 03h 14min
G828 7 Xinyang East 14:55 14:57 03h 41min
G828 8 Xiaogan North 15:15 15:17 04h 01min
G828 9 Wuhan 15:48 15:55 04h 34min
G828 10 Yueyang East 16:46 16:48 05h 32min
G828 11 Changsha South 17:22 17:27 06h 08min
G828 12 Hengshan West 17:57 17:59 06h 43min
G828 13 Chenzhou West 18:40 18:42 07h 26min
G828 14 Shaoguan 19:13 19:15 07h 59min
G828 15 Guangzhou South 20:10 20:16 08h 56min
G828 16 Humen 20:33 20:35 09h 19min
G828 17 Shenzhen North 20:52 -- 09h 38min