Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G828 Train Route and Timetable

G828 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G828 1 Xian North -- 12:58 0min
G828 2 Huashan North 13:26 13:28 28min
G828 3 Luoyang Longmen 14:20 14:22 01h 22min
G828 4 Zhengzhou 15:01 15:04 02h 03min
G828 5 Luohe West 15:48 15:50 02h 50min
G828 6 Zhumadian West 16:08 16:20 03h 10min
G828 7 Xiaogan North 16:58 17:00 04h 0min
G828 8 Wuhan 17:31 17:40 04h 33min
G828 9 Yueyang East 18:29 18:31 05h 31min
G828 10 Changsha South 19:05 19:10 06h 07min
G828 11 Hengshan West 19:39 19:41 06h 41min
G828 12 Chenzhou West 20:22 20:24 07h 24min
G828 13 Guangzhou South 21:48 21:56 08h 50min
G828 14 Humen 22:13 22:19 09h 15min
G828 15 Shenzhen North 22:38 -- 09h 40min