Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G8273 Train Route and Timetable

G8273 is a high speed train running from Dangshan South Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8273 1 Dangshan South -- 09:06 0min
G8273 2 Yongcheng North 09:16 09:18 10min
G8273 3 Xiaoxian North 09:31 09:33 25min
G8273 4 Xuzhou East 09:49 09:52 43min
G8273 5 Huaian East 10:49 10:52 01h 43min
G8273 6 Yangzhou East 11:31 11:33 02h 25min
G8273 7 Dantu 11:58 12:00 02h 52min
G8273 8 Changzhou 12:21 12:23 03h 15min
G8273 9 Wuxi 12:38 12:40 03h 32min
G8273 10 Suzhou 12:55 12:57 03h 49min
G8273 11 Kunshan South 13:10 13:12 04h 04min
G8273 12 Shanghai 13:30 -- 04h 24min