Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G8270 Train Route and Timetable

G8270 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Huaibei Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8270 1 Shanghai -- 10:46 0min
G8270 2 Yangchenghu 11:07 11:09 21min
G8270 3 Suzhou 11:18 11:20 32min
G8270 4 Wuxi 11:36 11:38 50min
G8270 5 Changzhou 11:52 11:54 01h 06min
G8270 6 Yangzhou East 12:33 12:35 01h 47min
G8270 7 Gaoyou 12:50 12:52 02h 04min
G8270 8 Gaoyou North 13:02 13:04 02h 16min
G8270 9 Baoying 13:14 13:16 02h 28min
G8270 10 Huaian East 13:32 13:35 02h 46min
G8270 11 Xuzhou East 14:40 14:50 03h 54min
G8270 12 Xiaoxian North 15:07 15:09 04h 21min
G8270 13 15:22 15:24 04h 36min
G8270 14 Huaibei 15:37 -- 04h 51min