Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G8270 Train Route and Timetable

G8270 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Huaibei Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8270 1 Shanghai -- 10:46 0min
G8270 2 Yangchenghu 11:07 11:09 21min
G8270 3 Suzhou 11:18 11:20 32min
G8270 4 Wuxi 11:36 11:38 50min
G8270 5 Changzhou 11:52 11:54 01h 06min
G8270 6 Yangzhou East 12:34 12:36 01h 48min
G8270 7 Gaoyou 12:51 12:53 02h 05min
G8270 8 Gaoyou North 13:03 13:05 02h 17min
G8270 9 Huaian East 13:27 13:30 02h 41min
G8270 10 Siyang 13:47 13:49 03h 01min
G8270 11 Suqian 14:04 14:06 03h 18min
G8270 12 Suining Jiangsu 14:19 14:21 03h 33min
G8270 13 Xuzhou Guanyin Airport 14:34 14:36 03h 48min
G8270 14 Xuzhou East 14:52 15:00 04h 06min
G8270 15 Xiaoxian North 15:17 15:19 04h 31min
G8270 16 15:32 15:34 04h 46min
G8270 17 Huaibei 15:47 -- 05h 01min