Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G8269 Train Route and Timetable

G8269 is a high speed train running from Huaibei Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8269 1 Huaibei -- 16:08 0min
G8269 2 16:19 16:21 11min
G8269 3 Xiaoxian North 16:35 16:37 27min
G8269 4 Xuzhou East 16:54 16:57 46min
G8269 5 Suqian 17:29 17:31 01h 21min
G8269 6 Siyang 17:46 17:48 01h 38min
G8269 7 Huaian East 18:06 18:10 01h 58min
G8269 8 Yangzhou East 18:49 18:51 02h 41min
G8269 9 Changzhou 19:31 19:33 03h 23min
G8269 10 Wuxi 19:48 19:51 03h 40min
G8269 11 Suzhou 20:06 20:09 03h 58min
G8269 12 Kunshan South 20:21 20:26 04h 13min
G8269 13 Shanghai 20:44 -- 04h 36min