Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G8269 Train Route and Timetable

G8269 is a high speed train running from Huaibei Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8269 1 Huaibei -- 16:13 0min
G8269 2 16:24 16:26 11min
G8269 3 Xuzhou East 16:53 16:57 40min
G8269 4 Suqian 17:29 17:31 01h 16min
G8269 5 Siyang 17:46 17:48 01h 33min
G8269 6 Huaian East 18:06 18:08 01h 53min
G8269 7 Yangzhou East 18:47 18:49 02h 34min
G8269 8 Changzhou 19:31 19:33 03h 18min
G8269 9 Wuxi 19:48 19:51 03h 35min
G8269 10 Suzhou 20:06 20:08 03h 53min
G8269 11 Kunshan South 20:20 20:26 04h 07min
G8269 12 Shanghai 20:44 -- 04h 31min